Predicting the “Entire” 2019 Copa America | Brasil 2019
Copa America 2019
Format
There are three groups of four, and the top two teams from each group advance to the quarterfinals. The two best third-place teams will also move on.
Groups and Schedule
Group A
Brazil, Bolivia, Peru, Venezuela
Friday, June 14
Brazil vs. Bolivia, 8:30 p.m. ET, Morumbi Stadium in in São Paulo
Saturday, June 15
Venezuela vs. Peru, 3 p.m. ET, Arena do Grêmio in Porto Alegre
Tuesday, June 18
Bolivia vs. Peru, 5:30 p.m. ET, Maracanã Stadium in Rio de Janeiro
Brazil vs. Venezuela, 8:30 p.m. ET, Fonte Nova Arena in Salvador
Saturday, June 22
Brazil vs. Peru, 3 p.m. ET, Arena Corinthians in São Paulo
Bolivia vs. Venezuela, 3 p.m. ET, Mineirão Stadium in Belo Horizonte
Group B
Argentina, Colombia, Paraguay, Qatar
Saturday, June 15
Argentina vs. Colombia, 6 p.m. ET, Fonte Nova Arena in Salvador
Wednesday, June 19
Colombia vs. Qatar, 5:30 p.m. ET, Morumbi Stadium in in São Paulo
Argentina vs. Paraguay, 8:30 p.m. ET, Mineirão Stadium in Belo Horizonte
Sunday, June 23
Argentina vs. Qatar, 3 p.m. ET, Arena do Grêmio in Porto Alegre
Colombia vs. Paraguay, 3 p.m. ET, Fonte Nova Arena in Salvador
Group C
Chile, Ecuador, Japan, Uruguay
Sunday, June 16
Uruguay vs. Ecuador, 6 p.m. ET, Mineirão Stadium in Belo Horizonte
Monday, June 17
Japan vs. Chile, 7 p.m. ET, Morumbi Stadium in in São Paulo
Thursday, June 20
Ecuador vs. Chile, 7 p.m. ET, Fonte Nova Arena in Salvador
Friday, June 21
Uruguay vs. Japan, 7 p.m. ET, Arena do Grêmio in Porto Alegre
Monday, June 24
Chile vs. Uruguay, 7 p.m. ET, Maracanã Stadium in Rio de Janeiro
Ecuador vs. Japan, 7 p.m. ET, Mineirão Stadium in Belo Horizonte
Quarterfinals
Thursday, June 27
Group A winner vs. Third place in Group B/C, 8:30 p.m. ET, Arena do Grêmio in Porto Alegre
Friday, June 28
Group A runner-up vs. Group B runner-up, 3 p.m. ET, Maracanã Stadium in Rio de Janeiro
Group B winner vs. Group C runner-up, 7 p.m. ET, Arena Corinthians in São Paulo
Saturday, June 29
Group C winner vs. Third place in Group A/B, 3 p.m. ET, Fonte Nova Arena in Salvador
Semifinals
Tuesday, July 2
TBD vs. TBD, 8:30 p.m. ET, Mineirão Stadium in Belo Horizonte
Wednesday, July 3
TBD vs. TBD, 8:30 p.m. ET, Arena do Grêmio in Porto Alegre
Third-place match
Saturday, July 6
TBD vs. TBD, 3 p.m. ET, Arena Corinthians in São Paulo
Final
Sunday, July 7
TBD vs. TBD, 4 p.m. ET, Maracanã Stadium in Rio de Janeiro
Can Chile win three in a row?
🔶️Share this video on your social media pages
🔶️Subscribe for more awesome videos:
http://www.youtube.com/c/dominicrich
🔶️So to all the RICHSQUAD faithfuls who would like to stay connected and to experience more of me please follow me on these socials below ⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️
📱Instagram @dominicrichfc
🐤Twitter @dominicrichfc
👨🏾💻Facebook: Dominic Rich FC
👍🏼LIKE THE FB PAGE :https://bit.ly/2Abxcjy
🔶️SUPPORT THE CHANNEL BY GETTING YOUR RICHSQUAD MERCHANDISE BY VISITING THE STORE 👕👕
https://shop.spreadshirt.com/Richsquad
🔶️For all business inquiries email me :
📧 [email protected]